Back to Top

Employee Directory

Last (Email) First (Website) Job Title Location Phone
Adams Morgan Lead Maintenance V-4 (580) 477-7859
Machado Stacey Director of Nursing Education TE-10C (580) 477-7830
Bauer Pia Division Director (Math, Business and Computers) HLC 128 (580) 477-7942
McBride Shanna Child Development Coordinator/Instructor TE-4 (580) 477-7821
Wiginton Chad President A8 (580) 477-7700
Bourgeois Jeff Help Desk Specialist HLC 138 (580) 477-7906
Brewer Katie Assistant Director of Admissions & Registrar SSC-200A (580) 477-7925
Brown Leslie POWER Program Director A19 (580) 480-4748
Carden CL Division Director (Criminal Justice, Child Development, Aviation and Military Studies) B23 (580) 477-7850
Carpenter Brian Information Systems Specialist HLC 126 (580) 477-7919
Cavin Nicholas Instructional Support Specialist HLC 123 (580) 477-7958
Chaney Lisa Biology Instructor B-17A (580) 477-7876
Cross Myrna Director of Financial Aid SSC-201C (580) 477-7712
DeLaBarrera Rolando Men's Basketball Coach D16 (580) 477-7871
Denton SaVana Assistant Director of Financial Aid SSC-201D (580) 477-7713
Deweese Kass Student Store Manager C4 (580) 477-7769
Duffy Larry (P/T) Executive Secretary for WOSC Foundation A12 (580) 477-7705
Fairchild Diane Nursing Education Instructor TE-10F (580) 477-7831
Fernandez Oscar (P/T) Surplus V-4 (580) 477-7816
George Misty Mathematics Instructor HLC104 (580) 477-7858
Overton Chrystal Vice President for Academic Affairs A8 (580) 477-7702
Guerra Estelle Nursing Education Instructor LAWTON 202A (580) 581-5586
Hood Heather Controller A3 (580) 477-7928
Hood Nicholas Distance Learning Facilitator & Interactive Media Specialist HLC 125 (580) 477-7745
Huff Joanne Library Technical Assistant LRTC-102 (580) 477-7948
Hurst Melissa Administrative Assistant/Nursing Office Coordinator TE-20 (580) 477-7830
Jencks Doyle Director of Physical Plant LRTC-115 (580) 477-7736
Jenkins Briar Administrative Secretary to the President A8 (580) 477-7700
Jones Mary (P/T) Technical Support HLC 134 (580) 477-7907
Broughton Eddie Women's Basketball Coach D7 (580) 477-7797
Maples Melissa Vice President for Business Affairs A6 (580) 477-7725
Harmon Amy Business Education Instructor HLC 106 (580) 477-7785
Marceleno Randy Lead Floor Tech LRTC 115 (580) 477-7727
Martin Maegan High School & College Relations Specialist C-1D (580) 477-7875
Gilliam Tammy Scholars Coordinator TE-2 (580) 477-7821
Mesa Ruth Physical Plant Coordinator LRTC-115 (580) 477-7727
Miller Anita Director of Administrative Computing B1 (580) 477-7841
Moore Karla (P/T) Director of Assessment SSC-207 (580) 477-7714
Morley Deena Chemistry Instructor B11 (580) 477-7761
Nelson April Director of Personnel A3 (580) 477-7896
Newton Janet (P/T) Financial Aid / Veterans Specialist SSC-201E (580) 477-7972
Otto Jennifer Accounts Payable & Inventory Coordinator A1 (580) 477-7729
Pate Mike WINDS Program Director C7-C (580) 477-7916
Hammack Jennifer Division Director (Agriculture, Science and Nursing) TE-20 (580) 477-7849
Pearson Bob (P/T) Athletic Director D13-B (580) 477-7800
Perez Mary-Ann Lead Custodian LRTC 115 (580) 477-7727
Pickering LoraLea Assistant to the Office of Academic Support/Academic Advisor A11 (580) 477-7940
Pinkham Linda (P/T) Financial Aid SSC-205 (580) 477-7724
Podoll Casey English/Speech Instructor HLC 130 (580) 477-7931
Poe Jimmy Safety & Security Coordinator B-2 (580) 477-7945
Prater Steven Chief Technology Officer HLC 135 (580) 477-7894
Purdue Patricia Division Director (Social Science, Behavioral Science, Philosophy and Religion) HLC147 (580) 477-7975
Roman Annette (P/T) Athletic Secretary / Wellness Center D-13 (580) 477-7802
Rooker Suzanne Director of Learning Resources Center LRTC-101 (580) 477-7944
Russell Kurt Baseball Coach D-4 (580) 477-7971
Sanders Cullen Safety & Security B-2 (580) 477-7939
Scott Lana Director of Admission and Registrar SSC-200B (580) 477-7720
Segraves Jessica Science Instructor B18 (580) 477-7751
Shelby Kristin Division Director (Communications, Humanities, Music, Art, Reading and HPER) A18-A (580) 477-7740
Childs Jimmy Mathematics Instructor HLC 129 (580) 477-7904
Tierney Jesse Rodeo Coach AB-104 (580) 477-7801
Smith Justin Director of Institutional Effectiveness HLC 139 (580) 477-7915
Smith Melissa Director of Academic Support & Online Education A-11B (580) 477-7926
Lee Robin Student Loan Specialist SSC-201 (580) 477-7954
Thiemann Joshua Information Systems Specialist HLC 122 (580) 477-7845
Mcmains Chelsea Administrative Secretary for Business Affairs A6 (580) 477-7734
Uptergrove Bill (P/T) Pioneer Point Pioneer Point N / A
Walker Polly Nursing Education Instructor ELK CITY (580) 477-7982
Whitaker Radonna Salary & Benefits Coordinator A3 (580) 477-7737
Pearson Terri Vice President for Student Support Services SSC-201A (580) 477-7918
Willey Sherry (P/T) AAFB Liaison AAFB (580) 481-6106
Wilson Bruce WINDS Academic Specialist C7B (580) 477-7857
Wingate Tanya Information Center Receptionist INFO (580) 477-7953
Wolff Deborah Admissions & Records Specialist SSC-200 (580) 477-7717
Thompson Meredy Accountant A6 (580) 477-7765
Gonzales Mark WINDS Clerk SSC-202 (580) 477-7860
Ware Tonya Personnel Clerk A3 (580) 477-7756
Winters Tara Administrative Secretary to VP of Academic Affairs A8 (580) 477-7702
Johnson Leandra Upward Bound Academic Coordinator TE-12 (580) 477-7787
Orr Cheryl Counselor C1-E (580) 477-7710
Bowman Spring (P/T) Nursing Secretary Elk City Campus ELK CITY (580) 477-7981
Olah Samantha Director of Student Billing A3 (580) 477-7730
Hamilton Katharine Nursing Online Coordinator LAWTON 202D (580) 591-8061
Stidham Virginia Softball Coach D14 (580) 477-7887
Valerio Debbie (P/T) Secretary of Development & Alumni A-12 (580) 477-7706
Tillman Alejandra Financial Aid Specialist C3 (580) 477-7892
Graham Whitney (P/T) Development & Alumni Relations A12 (580) 477-7784
Muck Lawrence Nursing Education Instructor ELK CITY (580) 477-7983
Curry Zadie Director of Public Relations/Agriculture Instructor HLC135 (580) 477-7701
Hart Mandy Accounts Receivable/Billing Clerk A3 (580) 477-7731
Beck Kathryn (P/T) Accounts Payable Clerk A1 (580) 477-7959
Goodman David Science Instructor B10 (580) 477-7754
Netherton Garrett (P/T) Accounts Receivable/Billing Clerk A3 (580) 477-7952
Barber Beth Nursing Education Instructor TE-10E (580) 477-7832
Mcaskill William (P/T) Technical Support HLC 134 (580) 477-7907
Kenneth Mendez-Diaz Upward Bound Assistant Director TE-12 (580) 477-7912
Threats Lawanda (P/T) Nursing Secretary Lawton Campus LAWTON 202 (580) 591-8062
Straub Brenda English/Speech Instructor A19 (580) 477-7805
Johnson Tiffany Nursing Education Instructor LAWTON 202E (580) 591-8087
Holder Rachael Nursing Clinical Coordinator TE-10B (580) 477-7833
Cantu Johnny Grounds / Maintenance V4 (580) 477-7727
Foster Jana Music Instructor H10-F (580) 477-7812
Page Matthew (P/T) Retention Specialist / Dorm Supervisor A11-D (580) 477-7742
Brian Allison (P/T) Accounts Receivable/Billing Clerk A3 (580) 477-7955
Rogers Austin Great Western Dining FS (580) 477-7746
Lamb Nicole Cheerleading Coach D13 (580) 477-7802
Lincicum Julie Simulation Coordinator LAWTON 202C (580) 581-5550
McGowan Ryan (P/T) Technical Support LAWTON (580) 591-8061

Back to Employee Directory