Back to Top

Employee Directory

Last (Email) First (Website) Job Title Location Phone
Adams Morgan HVAC / Maintenance Lead V-4 (580) 477-7859
Machado Stacey Director of Nursing Education TE-10C (580) 477-7830
Bauer Pia Division Director (Math, Business and Computers) HLC 128 (580) 477-7942
McBride Shanna Child Development Coordinator/Instructor TE-4 (580) 477-7821
Wiginton Chad President A8 (580) 477-7700
Bourgeois Jeff Help Desk Specialist HLC 138 (580) 477-7906
Brewer Katie Assistant Director of Admissions & Registrar / Testing Coordinator SSC-200A (580) 477-7925
Brown Leslie POWER Program Director A19 (580) 480-4748
Carden CL Division Director (Criminal Justice, Child Development, Aviation and Military Studies) B23 (580) 477-7850
Carpenter Brian Information Systems Specialist HLC 126 (580) 477-7919
Cavin Nicholas Instructional Support Specialist HLC 123 (580) 477-7958
Chaney Lisa Biology Instructor B-17A (580) 477-7876
DeLaBarrera Rolando Men's Basketball Coach D16 (580) 477-7871
Denton SaVana Director of Financial Aid SSC-201C (580) 477-7712
Deweese Kass Student Store Manager C4 (580) 477-7769
Duffy Larry (P/T) Executive Secretary for WOSC Foundation A12 (580) 477-7705
Fairchild Diane Nursing Education Instructor TE-10F (580) 477-7831
Fernandez Oscar (P/T) Surplus V-4 (580) 477-7816
George Misty Mathematics Instructor HLC104 (580) 477-7858
Overton Chrystal Vice President for Academic Affairs A8 (580) 477-7702
Guerra Estelle Nursing Education Instructor LAWTON 202A (580) 477-7987
Hood Heather Controller A3 (580) 477-7928
Hood Nicholas Distance Learning Facilitator & Interactive Media Specialist HLC 125 (580) 477-7745
Huff Joanne Library Technical Assistant LRTC-102 (580) 477-7948
Godshalk Elise Administrative Assistant/Nursing Office Coordinator TE-20 (580) 477-7830
Jencks Doyle Director of Physical Plant LRTC-115 (580) 477-7736
Cobb Amy Administrative Assistant to the President A8 (580) 477-7700
Jones Mary (P/T) Technical Support HLC 134 (580) 477-7907
Broughton Eddie Women's Basketball Coach D7 (580) 477-7797
McMahon Melissa Vice President for Business Affairs A3 (580) 477-7725
Lopez Daniel Maintenance Technician LRTC 115 (580) 477-7727
Harmon Amy Business Education Instructor HLC 106 (580) 477-7785
Marceleno Randy Lead Floor Tech LRTC 115 (580) 477-7727
Martin Maegan High School & College Relations Specialist C-1 (580) 477-7875
Sawders Hunter Physical Plant Coordinator LRTC-115 (580) 477-7727
Miller Anita (P/T) Assistant Director of Institutional Effectiveness B1 (580) 477-7841
Morley Deena Chemistry Instructor B11 (580) 477-7761
Nelson April Director of Personnel A6 (580) 477-7896
Ballard Janet Assistant Director of Financial Aid SSC-201D (580) 477-7713
Otto Jennifer Accounts Payable & Inventory Coordinator A1 (580) 477-7729
Pate Mike WINDS Program Director C7-C (580) 477-7916
Hammack Jennifer Division Director (Agriculture, Science and Nursing) TE-20 (580) 477-7849
Pearson Bob (P/T) Athletic Specialist D13-B (580) 477-7800
Perez Mary-Ann Lead Custodian LRTC 115 (580) 477-7727
Pickering LoraLea Assistant to the Office of Academic Support/Academic Advisor A11 (580) 477-7940
Pinkham Linda (P/T) Financial Aid Specialist SSC-201E (580) 477-7724
Podoll Casey English/Speech Instructor HLC 130 (580) 477-7931
Poe Jimmy Safety & Security Coordinator B-2 (580) 477-7945
Purdue Patricia Division Director (Social Science, Behavioral Science, Philosophy and Religion) HLC147 (580) 477-7975
Roman Annette (P/T) Athletic Secretary / Wellness Center D-13 (580) 477-7802
Rooker Suzanne Director of Learning Resources Center LRTC-101 (580) 477-7944
Russell Kurt Baseball Coach D-4 (580) 477-7971
Sanders Cullen Safety & Security B-2 (580) 477-7939
Scott Lana Director of Admission and Registrar SSC-200B (580) 477-7720
Segraves Jessica Science Instructor B18 (580) 477-7751
Shelby Kristin Division Director (Communications, Humanities, Music, Art, Reading and HPER) A18-A (580) 477-7740
Childs Jimmy Mathematics Instructor HLC 129 (580) 477-7904
Tierney Jesse Rodeo Coach AB-104 (580) 477-7801
Smith Justin Director of Institutional Effectiveness/Interim Chief Technology Officer HLC 139 (580) 477-7915
Smith Melissa Director of Academic Support & Online Education A-11B (580) 477-7926
Lee Robin Student Loan Specialist SSC-201 (580) 477-7954
Thiemann Joshua Information Systems Specialist HLC 122 (580) 477-7845
Walker Polly Nursing Education Instructor ELK CITY (580) 477-7982
Whitaker Radonna Salary & Benefits Coordinator A6 (580) 477-7737
Pearson Terri Vice President for Student Support Services SSC-201A (580) 477-7918
Willey Sherry (P/T) AAFB Liaison AAFB (580) 481-6106
Wilson Bruce WINDS Assistant Director C7B (580) 477-7857
Wingate Tanya Information Center Receptionist INFO (580) 477-7953
Wolff Deborah Admissions & Records Specialist SSC-200 (580) 477-7717
White Alex Accountant A3-B (580) 477-7765
Gonzales Mark WINDS Student Success Specialist SSC-202 (580) 477-7860
Ware Tonya Personnel Clerk A6 (580) 477-7756
Stewart Christina Administrative Secretary to VP of Academic Affairs A8 (580) 477-7702
Johnson Leandra Upward Bound Academic Coordinator TE-12 (580) 477-7787
Orr Cheryl Counselor SSC205 (580) 477-7710
Bowman Spring (P/T) Nursing Secretary Elk City Campus ELK CITY (580) 477-7981
Hamilton Katharine Nursing Online Coordinator LAWTON 202D (580) 477-7988
Stidham Virginia Softball Coach D14 (580) 477-7887
Valerio Debbie (P/T) Development & Alumni Relations A-12 (580) 477-7706
Tillman Alejandra Scholars Coordinator C3 (580) 477-7821
Graham Whitney (P/T) Secretary to Development & Alumni A12 (580) 477-7784
Muck Lawrence Nursing Education Instructor ELK CITY (580) 477-7983
Curry Zadie (P/T) Director of Public Relations HLC135 (580) 477-7701
Beck Kathryn (P/T) Accounts Payable Clerk A1 (580) 477-7959
Goodman David Science Instructor B10 (580) 477-7754
Velasquez Esmeralda (P/T) Accounts Receivable/Billing Clerk A3 (580) 477-7952
Barber Beth Nursing Education Instructor TE-10E (580) 477-7832
Fortwengler Courtney (P/T) Retention Specialist C-1 (580) 477-7742
Berfield Norman (P/T) Technical Support HLC 134 (580) 477-7907
MendezDiaz Kenneth Upward Bound Director TE-12 (580) 477-7760
Threats Lawanda (P/T) Nursing Secretary Lawton Campus LAWTON 202 (580) 477-7985
Straub Brenda English Instructor A19 (580) 477-7805
Johnson Tiffany Nursing Education Instructor LAWTON 202E (580) 477-7989
Holder Rachael Nursing Clinical Coordinator TE-10B (580) 477-7833
Brian Allison Accounts Receivable/Billing Clerk A3 (580) 477-7731
Rogers Austin Great Western Dining FS (580) 477-7746
Lamb Nicole Cheerleading Coach D13 (580) 477-7802
Lincicum Julie Simulation Coordinator LAWTON 202C (580) 477-7986
Davis Ashton Director of Student Billing A3 (580) 477-7730
Heineken Kandice Purchasing/Accounts Payable Clerk A1 (580) 477-7728
Ridgeway Aprill Nursing Freshman Faculty (Evening) LAWTON (580) 477-7990
Cheek MSchell (P/T) Nursing Evening Secretary Lawton Campus LAWTON 202 (580) 477-7985
Lopez Freddie Ground Maintenance LRTC 115 (580) 477-7727
Hudson Breanna (P/T) Financial Aid Specialist C3 (580) 477-7892
Miller Samantha Assistant Student Store Manager C4 (580) 477-7743
Borrego Kimberlie Upward Bound Information Specialist TE12-C (580) 477-7912

Back to Employee Directory